Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9723,090
Zell Am SeeAustria 587365
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1741,972
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8504,878
ZhengzhouChina 8,1085,038
ZhijiangChina 8,4965,279
ZagrebCroatia 877545
ZugspitzeGermany 490305
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8331,139
ZahedanIran 5,0223,121
ZanjanIran 3,6282,254
ZacatecasMexico 9,3275,796
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2484,504
ZinderNiger 4,1392,572
ZhobPakistan 5,4793,405
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1066,902
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1086,903
ZamoscPoland 1,139708
Zielona GoraPoland 602374
ZigalovoRussia 6,0423,755
ZiganskRussia 5,8823,655
ZyryankaRussia 6,6804,151
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,201746
ZurichSwitzerland 416258
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0674,391
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1691,348
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0481,273
ZitomirUkraine 1,533953
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8501,150
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8101,125
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5985,343
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9544,321
ZambeziZambia 7,3424,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -