Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2953,290
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2443,258
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0811,293
General PicoArgentina 11,8457,360
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3217,035
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8634,264
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,75610,412
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6608,488
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3128,894
GrazAustria 760472
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2141,997
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3132,059
GomelBelarus 1,6541,028
GrodnoBelarus 1,196743
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8554,881
GoianiaBrazil 9,2885,772
GoiasBrazil 9,2675,759
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1075,659
GrajauBrazil 8,1005,034
GuairaBrazil 10,2636,378
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5354,682
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7815,456
GarouaCameroon 4,6672,900
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2792,659
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0963,788
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9704,953
Golden, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Goose, NfCanada 4,4322,754
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2123,860
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1964,472
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,1773,217
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8353,005
GanzhouChina 8,9615,569
GuangzhouChina 9,1025,656
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4424,625
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9746,198
GonderEthiopia 5,0813,158
GourdonFrance 807501
GrenobleFrance 651405
GeisenheimGermany 13081
GorlitzGermany 558347
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9181,192
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2635,756
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6954,782
GoaIndia 7,0634,389
GuwahatiIndia 7,4224,612
GelaItaly 1,6481,024
GenoaItaly 742461
GhediItaly 664412
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,369851
GrazzaniseItaly 1,230764
GrossetoItaly 965600
GrottaglieItaly 1,413878
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,101684
GuidoniaItaly 1,090677
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1273,186
GifuJapan 9,2325,737
GaoMali 3,9092,429
GuamMariana Islands 11,7687,313
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5625,942
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4065,845
GuaymasMexico 9,3465,808
GaluutMongolia 6,3623,954
GemertNetherlands 11069
GisborneNew Zealand 18,47711,482
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,47711,482
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,03611,208
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,59611,556
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,52211,510
GayaNiger 4,3582,708
GardermoenNorway 1,059658
GeiloNorway 1,067663
GdanskPoland 870541
GalatiRomania 1,6691,037
Gor’KijRussia 2,4691,534
GorznyjRussia 3,0171,875
GridinoRussia 2,2821,418
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1643,831
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3787,692
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,057657
GijonSpain 1,256780
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7362,943
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8353,004
GoteborgSweden 817508
Goteborg-SaveSweden 820510
GothenburgSweden 816507
GunnarnSweden 1,6781,043
GenevaSwitzerland 528328
GabesTunisia 1,9171,191
GafsaTunisia 1,8461,147
GiresunTurkey 2,6481,645
GoztepeTurkey 2,0361,265
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0162,496
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0022,487
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 928577
GajvoronUkraine 1,6661,035
GeniceskUkraine 2,1041,307
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5434,687
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0774,398
Galva, IlUsa 7,0094,355
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4774,646
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4774,646
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3084,541
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6214,114
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9093,672
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4375,243
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5874,714
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8504,257
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0444,999
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4994,660
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2015,096
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6084,106
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6005,344
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6564,757
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5894,716
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6374,125
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8594,262
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5434,687
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7814,214
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0954,409
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7304,804
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7984,224
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4133,985
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0314,990
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0214,363
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0734,395
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1664,453
Groton, CtUsa 5,9033,668
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2044,476
GuanareVenezuela 8,3005,158
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5285,299
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -