Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,515941
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5967,206
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3327,042
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7667,312
ViennaAustria 740460
VitebskBelarus 1,6171,005
VassourasBrazil 9,5405,928
VicosaBrazil 9,3395,803
VitoriaBrazil 9,1725,699
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6735,390
VarnaBulgaria 1,7991,118
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,7773,590
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9154,918
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0874,404
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0494,380
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9764,957
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0154,981
ValdiviaChile 12,7337,912
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6547,863
VallenarChile 11,6457,236
ValparaisoChile 12,0427,483
VanguardiaColombia 8,9895,586
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4615,879
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 746464
VestervigDenmark 651405
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5144,669
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4544,632
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5144,669
VilsandiEstonia 1,257781
VaasaFinland 1,607998
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1181,316
VeravalIndia 6,3693,958
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5374,684
ValentiaIreland 1,195742
VeniceItaly 726451
VeronaItaly 684425
VicenzaItaly 690429
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,066662
ViterboItaly 1,024636
VolterraItaly 891554
VientianeLaos 8,8495,499
VarenaLithuania 1,238770
VilniusLithuania 1,281796
VeracruzMexico 9,2415,743
VlissingenNetherlands 241150
VaernesNorway 1,409876
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,219758
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4881,546
VillarricaParaguay 10,5406,550
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,496930
VanavaraRussia 5,5333,438
VasileviciRussia 1,579981
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6591,031
VerhojanskRussia 6,1033,792
ViljujskRussia 6,0593,765
VitimRussia 6,0443,756
Vize IslandRussia 4,0682,528
VladivostokRussia 8,2825,146
VolgogradRussia 2,6761,663
VologdaRussia 2,2611,405
VoronezRussia 2,2271,384
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4484,007
VytegraRussia 2,1211,318
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7054,788
ValenciaSpain 1,402871
ValladolidSpain 1,370851
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,531951
VisbySweden 1,046650
VanTurkey 3,1511,958
ValleyUk 825512
VinnitsaUkraine 1,549963
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9095,536
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3264,552
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4594,635
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2365,118
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2704,518
Vevay, InUsa 6,8994,287
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7774,833
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4475,249
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -