Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0233,121
ChlefAlgeria 1,7001,057
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6331,015
CeresArgentina 11,2296,978
ChamicalArgentina 11,5267,162
ChepesArgentina 11,6297,226
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9048,019
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1356,919
CórdobaArgentina 11,4887,138
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4937,142
CorrientesArgentina 10,8286,729
CairnsAustralia 14,7619,173
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,54410,281
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2788,251
CedunaAustralia 15,2419,471
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6389,717
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7729,179
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0259,958
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3398,910
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,40310,193
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9009,259
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7474,814
CharnocksBarbados 7,2414,500
CotonouBenin 4,9793,094
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2625,755
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5165,913
CabroboBrazil 7,9644,949
CaceresBrazil 9,7256,043
CaetiteBrazil 8,6765,391
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6584,759
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9486,182
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1566,311
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6706,009
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8734,892
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6465,373
CaparaoBrazil 9,2675,759
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4965,901
CaratingaBrazil 9,2115,724
CaravelasBrazil 8,8655,509
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7565,441
CarolinaBrazil 8,3045,160
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0966,274
CataguasesBrazil 9,3935,837
CatalaoBrazil 9,3605,816
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6956,025
CaxiasBrazil 7,8334,867
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5726,570
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4804,648
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4385,865
ChapecoBrazil 10,4566,497
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3005,779
CipoBrazil 8,1735,079
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4985,280
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2025,718
CordeiroBrazil 9,4405,866
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7355,428
CorumbaBrazil 9,9916,209
CoximBrazil 9,7766,075
CrateusBrazil 7,7114,792
CuiabaBrazil 9,5845,956
CuritibaBrazil 10,1176,287
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3784,585
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5733,463
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9174,920
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0442,513
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2352,631
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5962,856
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9983,727
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9444,936
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9124,916
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2102,616
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4913,412
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0833,159
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9843,097
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9813,095
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8864,901
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0873,161
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4463,384
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4773,403
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6412,884
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8973,664
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9603,704
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2582,646
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9344,309
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9543,700
Comox, BcCanada 7,9274,926
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0133,737
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0883,161
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1874,466
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5874,714
ChicoChile 13,1918,197
ChillanChile 12,3997,705
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4757,752
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5147,155
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1908,196
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2157,590
ChangchunChina 7,9154,918
ChangduChina 7,3864,590
ChangshaChina 8,6215,357
ChengduChina 7,8634,886
ChongqingChina 8,1255,049
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5875,336
CrikvenicaCroatia 863536
CamagueyCuba 7,8264,863
CasablancaCuba 7,9834,961
ChebCzech Republic 396246
CopenhagenDenmark 641399
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4144,607
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5324,680
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4734,644
CanarEcuador 9,9426,178
CairoEgypt 3,0771,912
CaenFrance 565351
ChateaurouxFrance 597371
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4864,652
CocobeachGabon 5,5623,456
ChiosGreece 2,0541,276
CorfuGreece 1,6131,003
ConakryGuinea 4,9733,091
CatacamasHonduras 8,9265,547
CholutecaHonduras 9,1455,683
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7164,795
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5014,661
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5014,661
ChahbaharIran 5,3363,316
ClaremorrisIreland 1,123698
ClonesIreland 1,020634
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,099683
CorkIreland 1,074667
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,074667
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,314816
CameriItaly 617384
CampobassoItaly 1,200745
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,246774
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,334829
Cape FrascaItaly 1,254779
Cape MeleItaly 785488
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,376855
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6321,014
CerviaItaly 848527
CiampinoItaly 1,105687
Cimone MountainItaly 803499
Cisa PassItaly 755469
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,060659
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 620385
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7151,066
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,547962
ChibaJapan 9,3565,814
ChichibuJapan 9,2755,763
ChichijimaJapan 10,2906,394
ChoshiJapan 9,3745,825
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9871,856
ChilekaMalawi 7,8964,907
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6724,768
ChitipaMalawi 7,2074,478
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0105,599
ComitanMexico 9,2295,735
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6997,891
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0274,367
ChoirMongolia 6,8304,244
CasablancaMorocco 2,2701,410
ChindeMozambique 8,2535,128
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5435,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,84611,089
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,67111,602
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,65811,594
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,65511,593
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,64911,588
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,46411,474
CondegaNicaragua 9,0905,648
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9295,548
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9205,543
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5755,329
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7445,433
ChhorPakistan 5,9533,700
ChitralPakistan 5,3153,303
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4176,473
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3846,453
CajamarcaPeru 10,3056,404
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1826,327
ChiclayoPeru 10,3696,443
ChimbotePeru 10,4826,513
CuzcoPeru 10,4156,472
CzestochowaPoland 850528
CoimbraPortugal 1,6861,048
CalafatRomania 1,425885
CeahlauRomania 1,448900
ClujRomania 1,297806
ConstantaRomania 1,7821,107
CraiovaRomania 1,462908
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6822,910
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9462,452
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8133,612
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6764,148
Cape UelenRussia 6,9884,342
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1655,074
CaraRussia 6,4804,027
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1901,983
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3523,947
ChitaRussia 6,6494,132
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6514,133
CokurdahRussia 6,1403,815
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7524,196
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5135,912
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1775,081
CaceresSpain 1,6441,022
CadizSpain 1,9201,193
Ciudad RealSpain 1,580982
CordobaSpain 1,7301,075
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2185,107
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9965,590
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2765,764
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5355,304
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4965,279
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1355,677
ChumphonThailand 9,2575,752
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9241,196
CorumTurkey 2,4401,516
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5212,810
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7952,979
Cardiff, WalesUk 724450
CernovcyUkraine 1,389863
ChernigovUkraine 1,6851,047
CarrascoUruguay 11,3487,052
ColoniaUruguay 11,4067,088
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2184,485
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2904,530
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3073,919
Camden, ScUsa 7,0134,358
Canton, NyUsa 5,8163,614
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2564,509
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5574,075
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2573,267
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1504,443
Casper, WyUsa 7,7604,822
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1185,045
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3443,942
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7274,180
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0344,371
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0344,371
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0374,373
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7124,171
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9134,296
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5304,058
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9244,303
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2014,475
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6913,537
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7253,557
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8864,279
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8674,888
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8304,866
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8254,241
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8194,237
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7515,438
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5374,062
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7664,826
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8514,257
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8344,247
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7024,165
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Clark, SdUsa 7,1464,440
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6484,752
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1574,447
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1515,065
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4984,038
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9414,313
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,078
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6444,129
College Park, MdUsa 6,3693,958
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0294,989
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3264,552
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0254,365
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9114,294
Columbus, InUsa 6,9374,311
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6404,747
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6684,143
Conception, MoUsa 7,3914,593
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5794,709
Conway, ArUsa 7,6264,739
Conway, ScUsa 6,8824,277
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9543,700
Corning, ArUsa 7,4834,650
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7593,579
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5765,329
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1415,059
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3635,197
Covington, LaUsa 7,8344,868
Covington, TnUsa 7,4224,612
Crete, NeUsa 7,4214,612
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5744,706
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0172,496
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0172,496
CaracasVenezuela 7,9744,955
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9454,937
CoroVenezuela 8,0915,028
ChipataZambia 7,5924,718
ChomaZambia 7,7904,841
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3025,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -