Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1573,205
NeuquenArgentina 12,3707,687
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6647,248
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,10610,630
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5439,037
Nowra RanAustralia 16,60710,320
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7839,808
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4954,657
NatitingouBenin 4,5492,827
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4725,886
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8883,038
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0513,139
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3632,711
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6752,905
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0563,142
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4984,038
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9904,344
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9913,723
N’DjamenaChad 4,3802,722
NanchangChina 8,7755,453
NanjingChina 8,6405,369
NanningChina 8,8195,480
NicosiaCyprus 2,7431,704
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 554344
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4324,618
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6174,733
NegeleEthiopia 5,9043,669
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,22710,083
NandiFiji 16,22710,083
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,533952
NancyFrance 259161
NantesFrance 755469
NiceFrance 814506
NeustrelitzGermany 494307
NurembergGermany 336209
NurnbergGermany 333207
NaxosGreece 2,1201,318
NanortalikGreenland 3,3372,074
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3382,074
NordGreenland 3,5012,176
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6342,258
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0073,111
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9604,325
New DelhiIndia 6,2313,872
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,255780
NaganoJapan 9,1715,699
NagasakiJapan 9,1625,694
NagoJapan 9,6395,990
NagoyaJapan 9,2645,757
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6616,003
NaraJapan 9,2595,753
NazeJapan 9,5535,936
NemuroJapan 8,7945,465
NiigataJapan 9,0855,645
NikkoJapan 9,2195,729
NobeokaJapan 9,2655,757
NairobiKenya 6,4584,013
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7778,561
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2183,242
NidaLithuania 1,051653
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1925,091
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,9305,549
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4424,625
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5804,711
NaraMali 4,1802,598
NioroMali 4,2332,631
NemaMauritania 4,0242,501
NouakchottMauritania 4,1772,596
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,36410,169
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,51811,507
NelsonNew Zealand 18,51011,502
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,61911,570
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2045,719
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1202,560
NiameyNiger 4,1902,604
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0271,260
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4381,515
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1141,935
NawabshahPakistan 5,7963,602
NokkundiPakistan 5,2033,233
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4066,467
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3506,432
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0901,920
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0004,350
NikolaevRussia 1,8651,159
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6584,759
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0515,003
NizneangarskRussia 6,1823,841
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7283,560
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4082,118
NovgorodRussia 1,7571,092
NovosibirskRussia 4,8473,012
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2755,142
No. 6Sudan 4,0312,505
NyalaSudan 4,6222,872
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0435,620
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8785,517
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4785,890
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6575,380
NarathiwatThailand 9,7916,084
NigdeTurkey 2,6081,620
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8462,390
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0171,253
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6384,125
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6384,125
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1904,468
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8754,894
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5814,711
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7693,585
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0983,790
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4133,985
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9904,344
New London, WiUsa 6,6824,152
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9174,920
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9354,931
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0094,356
New YorkUsa 6,0323,749
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0443,756
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0433,755
Newark, NjUsa 6,0653,769
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4033,979
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0784,398
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7564,820
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3514,568
Newport, TnUsa 6,9854,340
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1584,448
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4764,025
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3644,576
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5135,290
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4484,628
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6134,731
Norton, KsUsa 7,6714,767
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5574,074
NdolaZambia 7,4174,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -