Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3227,036
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0386,859
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6467,237
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4618,365
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7756,696
RosarioArgentina 11,4337,105
RichmondAustralia 16,52010,265
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6369,717
RecifeBrazil 7,6924,780
RemansoBrazil 8,2215,108
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8266,106
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5655,944
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2106,345
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5005,903
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2784,522
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0244,365
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0274,367
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9333,065
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5594,697
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4173,366
RuoqiangChina 6,1903,846
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5825,333
RandersDenmark 642399
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6084,728
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4274,615
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1388,785
RumipambaEcuador 9,7856,080
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3122,058
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4362,135
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1961,986
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4874,653
RostockGermany 497309
RhodesGreece 2,3311,448
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1451,333
ReykhólarIceland 2,3091,435
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2261,383
RamsarIran 3,7642,339
RashtIran 3,6622,276
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 926576
RadicofaniItaly 968602
Resia PassItaly 535333
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 880547
RivoltoItaly 713443
Rolle PassItaly 628390
RomeItaly 1,088676
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,096681
Ronchi LegionariItaly 746464
RumoiJapan 8,5925,339
RigaLatvia 1,290802
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,181734
RodriguesMauritius 9,5865,957
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0183,740
RabatMorocco 2,1841,357
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5135,290
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7614,823
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,52211,510
RangioraNew Zealand 18,63611,581
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,35911,409
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,57611,543
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,28411,362
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,41111,441
RivasNicaragua 9,2185,728
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7223,556
RebolyRussia 1,9991,242
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4061,495
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4642,774
RagaSudan 5,0293,125
RashadSudan 4,8653,023
RenkSudan 4,9483,075
RumbekSudan 5,3403,319
RanongThailand 9,2625,755
Roi EtThailand 9,0865,646
RizeTurkey 2,7871,732
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5262,813
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7421,083
RomnyUkraine 1,8491,149
RovnoUkraine 1,345836
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9903,101
RochaUruguay 11,2296,978
Racine, WiUsa 6,7544,197
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7244,178
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4954,657
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4954,658
Reading, PaUsa 6,2043,855
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7475,436
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6974,783
Redding, CaUsa 8,7165,416
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0965,652
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7035,408
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8424,251
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5054,042
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5054,042
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6894,156
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9324,308
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1133,799
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8724,271
Rockville, InUsa 6,9204,300
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2274,491
Rome, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7194,175
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5035,284
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5065,286
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3073,919
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -