Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2263,247
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2143,240
KhostAfghanistan 5,3643,333
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0553,141
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8508,607
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2838,876
KlagenfurtAustria 721448
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2161,998
KandiBenin 4,4452,762
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6694,766
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9543,700
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9563,701
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6984,784
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5734,085
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9693,709
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3483,945
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9633,705
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6672,900
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7103,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3623,332
KashiChina 5,3483,324
KunmingChina 8,2555,130
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2083,857
KhargaEgypt 3,4722,158
KosseirEgypt 3,5992,237
KajaaniFinland 1,9091,186
KuopioFinland 1,8121,126
KuusamoFinland 2,0861,296
KarlsruheGermany 242150
KasselGermany 177110
KonstanzGermany 400248
KumasiGhana 4,9843,097
KalamataGreece 1,9511,212
KerkiraGreece 1,6131,003
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0731,288
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5802,224
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6201,628
KankanGuinea 4,7502,952
KindiaGuinea 4,8973,043
KissidougouGuinea 4,8773,030
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8607,370
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2255,732
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2265,733
KeszthelyHungary 884550
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0451,271
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4904,654
KotaIndia 6,4073,982
KozhikodeIndia 7,5604,698
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7327,912
KermanIran 4,6912,915
KermanshahIran 3,7062,303
Khoram AbadIran 3,8522,394
KilkennyIreland 996619
KingstonJamaica 8,0374,994
KagoshimaJapan 9,3075,784
KanazawaJapan 9,1115,662
KaruizawaJapan 9,2175,728
KatsuuraJapan 9,4105,847
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3105,785
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5295,300
KobeJapan 9,2315,736
KochiJapan 9,2625,756
KofuJapan 9,2845,769
KumagayaJapan 9,2725,762
KumamotoJapan 9,1975,715
KumejimaJapan 9,6015,966
KureJapan 9,1515,687
KushiroJapan 8,7875,460
KutchanJapan 8,6635,383
KyotoJapan 9,2235,732
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1683,211
KitaleKenya 6,1473,820
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1632,587
KufraLibya 3,2872,043
KaunasLithuania 1,208751
KlaipedaLithuania 1,074667
KybartaiLithuania 1,136706
KarongaMalawi 7,2544,508
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8466,118
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8036,713
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0596,251
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9736,198
KuantanMalaysia 10,1176,287
KuchingMalaysia 10,8096,717
KayesMali 4,3852,725
KeniebaMali 4,5462,825
KidalMali 3,6512,269
KitaMali 4,4682,776
KoutiaMali 4,4362,756
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1238,155
KisinevMoldova 1,6581,031
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2664,515
KhatgalMongolia 6,0933,786
KhovdMongolia 5,7713,586
KhujirtMongolia 6,4964,037
KhutagMongolia 6,3073,919
KenitraMorocco 2,1521,337
KalewaMyanmar 7,8454,875
KathaMyanmar 7,9034,911
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2615,755
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1095,039
KengtungMyanmar 8,3655,198
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7094,790
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6875,398
KathmanduNepal 6,8674,267
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,09810,003
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,63111,577
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,39711,432
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,59011,552
KarioiNew Zealand 18,45711,469
KawerauNew Zealand 18,37311,417
KopuaNew Zealand 18,54711,526
KanoNigeria 4,3302,691
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6455,372
KarasjokNorway 2,2761,414
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,236768
KristiansandNorway 803499
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,352840
KhasabOman 4,9623,084
KarachiPakistan 5,8163,614
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8183,615
KhanpurPakistan 5,7703,586
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5503,449
KororPalau 11,8247,347
Kasprowy WierchPoland 947588
KlodzkoPoland 682424
KoszalinPoland 717445
KrakowPoland 912566
KalakanRussia 6,5594,076
KaliningradRussia 1,002623
KamenskoeRussia 7,2664,515
KandalaksaRussia 2,2791,416
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7511,710
KazanRussia 2,8071,745
KemRussia 2,2211,380
KerchRussia 2,2531,400
KhabarovskRussia 7,9044,912
KirenskRussia 5,9683,709
KirovRussia 2,8091,746
KljuciRussia 7,8464,876
KolpasevRussia 4,6892,914
KorfRussia 7,4964,658
KostromaRussia 2,2891,422
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4663,397
KotlasRussia 2,6611,654
KrasnodarRussia 2,4621,530
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5862,229
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3162,060
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3383,317
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7602,337
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9361,825
KurganRussia 3,8072,366
KurskRussia 2,0161,253
KyraRussia 6,7784,212
KigaliRwanda 6,2823,904
KoldaSenegal 4,6752,905
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9033,047
KosiceSlovakia 1,054655
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0415,618
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3885,213
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2045,098
KadugliSudan 4,9023,046
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2182,621
KassalaSudan 4,7402,946
KhartoumSudan 4,5472,825
KostiSudan 4,7992,982
KalmarSweden 883549
KaresuandoSweden 2,1141,313
KarlstadSweden 1,025637
KristianstadSweden 736458
KamishliSyria 3,1061,930
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9785,579
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4015,842
Khon KaenThailand 8,9915,587
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1395,679
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0725,637
KairouanTunisia 1,7201,069
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7811,728
KarsTurkey 2,9951,861
KastamonuTurkey 2,3071,433
KayseriTurkey 2,6031,618
KonyaTurkey 2,4721,536
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0092,491
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6932,916
KinlossUk 1,007626
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0541,276
KievUkraine 1,6571,030
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1591,341
KirovogradUkraine 1,8241,134
KlepininoUkraine 2,0861,296
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9461,209
Kovel’Ukraine 1,235767
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9131,189
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6574,137
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6434,749
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4364,621
Keene, NhUsa 5,7643,582
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6604,139
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0955,030
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8284,864
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8004,847
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7334,805
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8994,908
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7394,188
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5285,299
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0624,388
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7834,836
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8814,276
KabompoZambia 7,3724,581
KabweZambia 7,5684,703
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5644,700
KafirondaZambia 7,3604,573
KaomaZambia 7,5164,671
KasamaZambia 7,1924,469
KasempaZambia 7,4034,600
KawambwaZambia 7,0864,403
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8564,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -