Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8091,124
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9731,847
OranArgentina 10,7716,693
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1178,151
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9999,321
OstendeBelgium 284177
ObidosBrazil 8,3005,158
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3622,711
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8353,626
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8353,626
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7887,947
OdenseDenmark 543338
OtavaloEcuador 9,6545,999
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,61010,321
OuluFinland 1,8801,168
OroomiehIran 3,3242,066
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,137706
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7992,982
ObihiroJapan 8,7525,439
OfunatoJapan 9,0795,642
OitaJapan 9,2015,718
OkayamaJapan 9,1745,701
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6005,966
OmaezakiJapan 9,3735,825
OmuJapan 8,5775,330
OnahamaJapan 9,2565,752
OsakaJapan 9,2465,745
OshimaJapan 9,4095,847
OtaruJapan 8,6455,372
OwaseJapan 9,3365,802
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5041,556
OujoaMorocco 1,9371,204
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,24310,094
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,52011,508
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,55611,531
OphirNew Zealand 18,57511,543
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,39311,430
OtautauNew Zealand 18,52611,512
OcotalNicaragua 9,0725,637
OrlandNorway 1,424885
OsloNorway 1,025637
OhotskRussia 7,1294,430
OkhotskRussia 7,1294,430
OlekminskRussia 6,2853,906
OlenekRussia 5,4053,359
OmskRussia 4,2992,671
OnegaRussia 2,3151,439
OrenburgRussia 3,2822,040
OymyakonRussia 6,7504,194
OviedoSpain 1,285798
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,432890
Orkney IslandsUk 1,086675
OdessaUkraine 1,8091,124
OvrucUkraine 1,517943
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0624,388
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4994,039
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2065,100
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5934,097
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8163,614
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9284,927
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4734,644
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0044,352
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1185,044
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3354,558
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3364,559
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9984,349
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4804,648
Orono, MeUsa 5,4393,380
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6984,163
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0173,739
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9614,326
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4734,644
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1094,417
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5204,051
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7474,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -