Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7672,962
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3012,051
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3232,065
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6404,747
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9333,065
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4733,401
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5254,676
QuinteroChile 12,0647,497
QingdaoChina 8,3625,196
QiqiharChina 7,5354,683
QuitoEcuador 9,7046,030
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,51211,503
QuettaPakistan 5,3813,344
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1455,062
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4484,629
Quang TriVietnam 9,2635,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -