Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9771,850
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8351,140
DavisAntarctica 14,5019,011
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9228,651
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4208,339
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0426,862
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,26510,107
DhakaBangladesh 7,5514,692
D’UccleBelgium 185115
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1345,676
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4995,903
DouradosBrazil 10,1246,291
DoualaCameroon 5,2293,249
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7544,197
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1904,468
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4472,763
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4022,736
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4053,358
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4864,031
DuianChina 7,0354,372
DubrovnikCroatia 1,252778
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4703,399
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5444,688
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6334,743
DabaaEgypt 2,8351,762
DakhlaEgypt 3,3942,109
DijonFrance 433269
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0701,908
DebrecenHungary 1,129701
DalatangiIceland 1,9771,228
DaltonganjIndia 7,0704,393
DarbhangaIndia 7,0264,366
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5364,683
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5414,686
DumkaIndia 7,2734,520
DwarkaIndia 6,1593,828
DezfulIran 3,9512,455
DublinIreland 940584
DecimomannuItaly 1,302809
DobbiacoItaly 608378
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0453,135
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1301,945
DagorettiKenya 6,4584,013
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,410876
DedzaMalawi 7,7284,803
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8444,253
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9004,288
DaweiMyanmar 8,8815,519
De BiltNetherlands 176110
De KooyNetherlands 265164
Den HelderNetherlands 269167
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,55511,530
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,62211,572
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,66011,595
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 946588
DalbandinPakistan 5,3123,301
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5453,446
DirPakistan 5,3633,332
DroshPakistan 5,3323,313
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1676,318
DohaQatar 4,7292,939
DorohoiRomania 1,438893
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1442,575
DudinkaRussia 4,4222,748
DzardzanRussia 5,7473,571
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5522,829
DakarSenegal 4,5862,850
DaruSierra Leone 5,0533,140
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3025,780
DamazinSudan 5,0153,116
DongolaSudan 4,0952,544
DamascusSyria 3,0851,917
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0841,917
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1651,967
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9113,052
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1334,433
DjerbaTunisia 1,9581,217
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9781,850
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 986613
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 850528
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0151,252
DonetskUkraine 2,2301,386
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9803,094
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1644,452
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5754,086
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1005,033
Danville, IlUsa 6,9804,337
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9054,291
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8644,887
David City, NeUsa 7,4084,603
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7544,197
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9814,960
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5784,709
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8585,505
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0404,375
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6435,371
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6754,148
Delphine, InUsa 6,8424,251
Denton, MdUsa 6,3073,919
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9544,942
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1884,467
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4355,241
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8844,278
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5264,055
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2554,508
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8864,901
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9414,313
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8614,885
Dover, DeUsa 6,3073,919
Dover, TnUsa 7,2994,536
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9504,319
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6864,155
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Durham, NhUsa 5,7003,542
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6102,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -