Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6361,638
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6161,004
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6121,002
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,573978
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4517,116
AzulArgentina 11,7237,285
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7839,808
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3498,916
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5969,070
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4949,007
AmberleyAustralia 16,14810,035
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2852,042
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5342,196
AimoresBrazil 9,1265,671
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2935,153
AltamiraBrazil 8,2075,100
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9195,542
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6335,986
ApodiBrazil 7,6034,725
AracajuBrazil 8,0825,023
AracuaiBrazil 8,9215,544
AragarcasBrazil 9,3875,833
AraxaBrazil 9,4375,864
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8384,870
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8574,882
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3933,972
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4392,758
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1082,553
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2483,883
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5084,044
AbecheChad 4,3122,680
AntofagastaChile 11,1816,948
AricaChile 10,7306,668
AltaiChina 5,5813,468
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5595,940
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4825,892
AraucaColombia 8,5385,305
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4774,646
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4204,611
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5724,705
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9001,802
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1571,962
AswanEgypt 3,7312,318
AsyutEgypt 3,3442,078
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3065,783
AsmaraEritrea 4,8853,035
AssabEritrea 5,3003,293
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5013,419
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,016631
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4899,003
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0217,470
AccraGhana 5,0883,162
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8391,143
AthensGreece 1,9511,212
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9761,228
AasiaatGreenland 3,6692,280
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9801,852
AputiteqGreenland 2,8221,754
AkureyriIceland 2,1651,346
AgraIndia 6,4003,977
AhmedabadIndia 6,3503,946
AkolaIndia 6,8514,257
AllahabadIndia 6,7954,222
AmritsarIndia 5,8353,626
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4617,744
AbadanIran 4,0892,541
ArakIran 3,9072,428
AlbengaItaly 774481
AlgheroItaly 1,154717
AmendolaItaly 1,244773
AnconaItaly 954593
ArezzoItaly 912567
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1833,221
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1673,211
AbashiriJapan 8,6805,394
AburatsuJapan 9,3485,809
AikawaJapan 9,0405,617
AjiroJapan 9,3685,821
AkitaJapan 8,9505,562
AkuneJapan 9,2455,745
AomoriJapan 8,8685,511
AsahikawaJapan 8,6385,368
AsosanJapan 9,2085,722
AmmanJordan 3,1721,971
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1633,208
AinaziLatvia 1,356843
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2995,157
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4405,245
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7065,410
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1425,060
AtarMauritania 3,8112,368
AgalegaMauritius 8,3245,173
AcapulcoMexico 9,6866,019
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2353,874
AltaiMongolia 6,1593,828
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5454,067
AgadirMorocco 2,6661,657
AmsterdamNetherlands 176110
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,56911,539
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,50111,497
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,32811,389
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,17111,292
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1885,709
AgadezNiger 3,7822,350
AsuncionParaguay 10,5646,565
ArequipaPeru 10,6356,609
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0386,238
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3779,556
AradRomania 1,180734
AjanRussia 7,2594,511
AldanRussia 6,6194,113
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9001,802
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3352,694
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9264,925
AnadyrRussia 7,1194,424
ArkhangelskRussia 2,4481,521
ArmavirRussia 2,6021,617
AstrakhanRussia 3,0191,876
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8819,869
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,433891
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,503934
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,518944
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7361,078
Abu HamedSudan 4,1882,603
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9073,050
AqiqSudan 4,5602,834
ArbaatSudan 4,3422,698
AromaSudan 4,6922,915
AtbaraSudan 4,4012,735
Abu KamalSyria 3,2852,041
AleppoSyria 2,9061,806
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2115,724
AtakpameTogo 4,8543,016
AdanaTurkey 2,7221,692
AfyonTurkey 2,2851,420
AnkaraTurkey 2,3451,457
AntalyaTurkey 2,4471,521
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2162,620
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 913567
AberporthUk 807502
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 776482
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1411,330
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0261,259
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0023,108
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9903,101
ArtigasUruguay 10,9706,817
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5244,675
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1304,431
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1525,066
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Ada, MnUsa 6,9304,307
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5844,091
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0784,398
Akron, OhUsa 6,5084,044
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2125,103
Albany, GaUsa 7,3684,578
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8963,664
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0024,351
Albion, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4665,261
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0784,399
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2284,491
Algona, IaUsa 7,0904,406
Alice, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1503,821
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6474,752
Alma, MiUsa 6,5694,082
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3303,933
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7155,416
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1775,081
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8973,665
Amite, LaUsa 7,8894,902
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3804,586
Anderson, InUsa 6,8594,262
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0634,389
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2143,862
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5844,091
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6194,735
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6194,735
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6424,749
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0004,350
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6084,107
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2345,117
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4344,619
Athens, GaUsa 7,1674,454
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2624,513
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1813,841
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4015,221
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4484,628
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1264,428
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6614,760
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Austin, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3182,683
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0153,116
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2195,108
AdenYemen 5,4483,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -