Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9369,903
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7075,410
ParanaArgentina 11,3157,032
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9406,798
PehuajoArgentina 11,7577,306
PergaminoArgentina 11,5097,152
PigeArgentina 11,9357,417
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4997,146
PosadasArgentina 10,6626,626
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8696,754
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9547,428
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4637,123
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9888,692
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2588,239
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9471,831
ParakouBenin 4,6452,886
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9204,922
ParacatuBrazil 9,2095,722
ParanaBrazil 8,8195,480
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0886,269
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6826,017
ParintinsBrazil 8,4435,247
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5734,706
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5506,556
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3225,793
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0234,986
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9924,967
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7965,466
PeixeBrazil 8,8115,475
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1105,039
PicosBrazil 7,9394,934
PiraiBrazil 9,5755,950
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1955,714
PompeuBrazil 9,3015,780
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2026,340
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0745,017
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2906,394
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4635,880
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6536,620
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6885,399
PosseBrazil 8,8845,520
PlevenBulgaria 1,571976
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6691,037
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5565,938
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0494,381
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8933,662
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0773,776
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2333,873
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9674,950
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6492,889
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9184,921
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7624,202
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8404,250
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4514,630
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6614,761
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8554,260
ParronChile 12,1237,533
Puerto AysenChile 13,1528,173
Puerto MonttChile 12,8587,990
Punta ArenasChile 13,6458,479
PingbianChina 8,3835,209
PeralesColombia 9,0735,638
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3905,214
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2745,763
PragueCzech Republic 524326
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6764,770
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4684,640
PoloDominican Republic 7,6404,748
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4514,630
PichilingueEcuador 9,8536,123
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9186,163
PuyoEcuador 9,7826,079
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0161,874
ParisFrance 409254
PerpignanFrance 966600
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6637,869
Port-GentilGabon 5,7483,572
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5456,553
PotsdamGermany 449279
PatrasGreece 1,8281,136
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1882,603
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2252,004
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1114,419
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6894,778
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7525,439
PecsHungary 996619
PambanIndia 7,9674,951
PuneIndia 6,8084,231
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3266,417
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8716,755
PadovaItaly 716445
Paganella MountainItaly 612381
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,514941
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,501933
PantelleriaItaly 1,6231,009
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 730453
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,270789
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 970603
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,096681
PiacenzaItaly 704438
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 850528
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 827514
Ponza IslandItaly 1,209751
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,335829
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,117694
PrizziItaly 1,558968
PakseLaos 9,3085,784
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7806,078
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3145,788
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3545,813
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0098,084
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,336830
PatheinMyanmar 8,4165,230
PutaoMyanmar 7,7144,794
PyiMyanmar 8,2755,142
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,18110,055
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,54211,522
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,36711,414
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8395,493
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1283,187
PohangNorth Korea 8,8295,486
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3755,205
PadidanPakistan 5,7323,562
PanjgurPakistan 5,4423,382
ParachinarPakistan 5,3363,316
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5353,440
PeshawarPakistan 5,4323,375
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1478,791
PilarParaguay 10,7516,681
PiscoPeru 10,7216,662
PiuraPeru 10,2876,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1526,309
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6376,610
PoznanPoland 698434
PrzemyslPoland 1,126700
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6221,008
PortalegrePortugal 1,7151,066
Porto Portugal 1,6181,006
PavelecRussia 2,1941,364
PecoraRussia 3,2282,006
PermRussia 3,1981,987
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1455,061
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0441,270
PjatigorskRussia 2,7851,731
PoronajskRussia 8,1225,047
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3431,456
Providenja BayRussia 7,1894,467
PskovRussia 1,570975
PodorSenegal 4,2832,662
PopradSlovakia 971603
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6215,979
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7805,456
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,310814
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1185,045
Port SudanSudan 4,3792,721
ParamariboSuriname 7,5794,710
PiteňSweden 1,7981,118
PalmyraSyria 3,1051,929
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7629,794
PhetchabunThailand 8,8825,520
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7925,463
PhraeThailand 8,6715,388
PhuketThailand 9,4275,858
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3995,841
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1025,656
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1855,708
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5804,711
Plymouth, EnglandUk 784487
PoltavaUkraine 1,9541,214
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1906,954
PradoUruguay 11,3617,060
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3117,028
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0594,387
Pana, IlUsa 7,0934,408
Paoli, InUsa 6,9374,311
Paris, IlUsa 6,9804,337
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8364,248
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8674,889
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9624,948
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7464,813
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4484,628
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0785,020
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6974,783
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0284,367
Perry, OkUsa 7,8414,872
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1943,849
Philo, OhUsa 6,6134,109
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8985,529
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3224,550
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6904,779
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7714,208
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1374,435
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4624,016
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0323,749
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7573,578
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4834,650
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0575,007
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7714,208
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9614,326
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5034,663
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1745,079
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0973,789
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Portage, WiUsa 6,7274,180
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6123,487
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2375,119
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9244,302
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7704,829
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7654,825
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3813,965
Princeton, InUsa 7,1394,436
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8153,614
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0645,011
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4405,244
PetaukeZambia 7,6274,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -