Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8172,993
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9333,066
MilianaAlgeria 1,6741,040
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3754,583
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,91210,509
Malarg EArgentina 12,1627,558
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5967,827
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7107,277
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4917,141
MendozaArgentina 11,8967,393
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8887,387
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0216,848
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3579,543
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,10111,248
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4008,327
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7568,548
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,41310,199
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,43210,211
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9799,929
Mount GambierAustralia 16,13510,027
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7079,139
MuharraqBahrain 4,5842,848
MinskBelarus 1,433891
MogilevBelarus 1,594991
MaunBotswana 8,0525,004
MacapaBrazil 7,8384,871
MacauBrazil 7,4904,654
MaceioBrazil 7,8924,904
MachadoBrazil 9,5845,956
ManausBrazil 8,7035,408
MarabaBrazil 8,2185,107
MaringaBrazil 10,0736,260
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2165,105
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7835,458
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1505,064
MonteiroBrazil 7,7844,837
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0005,593
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5794,710
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3275,174
MamfeCameroon 5,0363,130
MarouaCameroon 4,5542,830
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,9683,087
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7893,597
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4044,601
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8694,269
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3364,559
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0933,165
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1633,209
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6823,531
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7073,546
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0774,397
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7243,557
Morden, MbCanada 6,8114,232
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0823,779
MoundouChad 4,7882,976
MatecanaColombia 9,0815,643
MoroniComoros 7,7994,847
MosnovCzech Republic 803499
MarstalDenmark 493306
Melville HallDominica 7,1574,447
MichesDominican Republic 7,4104,605
MocaDominican Republic 7,4804,648
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5204,673
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5174,671
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4774,646
MilagroEcuador 9,9506,183
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7461,706
MinyaEgypt 3,2302,007
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2533,264
MassawaEritrea 4,8803,032
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,522946
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,298807
MarseilleFrance 848527
MontpellierFrance 851529
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7024,786
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5189,643
MakokouGabon 5,6323,500
MayumbaGabon 6,0573,764
MitzicGabon 5,5973,478
MkamboGabon 5,5933,475
MoandaGabon 5,8653,645
MouilaGabon 5,8873,659
MagdeburgGermany 344214
MunichGermany 454282
MünsterGermany 12075
MethoniGreece 1,9581,217
MilosGreece 2,1051,308
MitiliniGreece 2,0221,256
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0161,253
MacentaGuinea 4,9553,079
MamouGuinea 4,8373,006
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2006,960
MiskolcHungary 1,041647
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3574,572
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3333,935
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7064,167
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5144,669
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7757,317
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5727,812
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8206,102
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6618,489
MashhadIran 4,4342,755
Malin HeadIreland 1,069664
M. CalamitaItaly 952592
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,400870
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,571977
MilanItaly 637396
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 607378
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,006625
ManIvory Coast 5,0273,124
MaebashiJapan 9,2335,738
MaizuruJapan 9,1635,694
MakurazakiJapan 9,3225,793
MatsueJapan 9,0595,629
MatsumotoJapan 9,2025,718
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1995,716
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8846,142
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0456,863
MishimaJapan 9,3545,813
MitoJapan 9,2945,776
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4785,889
MiyakoJapan 9,0315,612
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6596,002
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3185,790
MiyazakiJapan 9,3145,788
MombetsuJapan 8,6145,353
MoriokaJapan 8,9945,589
MuroranJapan 8,7295,424
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3225,793
MutsuJapan 8,8405,493
Ma’AnJordan 3,3182,062
MafraqJordan 3,1561,961
MombasaKenya 6,8574,261
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6364,745
MaseruLesotho 9,1525,687
MonroviaLiberia 5,2243,246
MisratahLibya 2,1771,353
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,3395,182
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4825,271
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9875,585
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7235,420
MakhangaMalawi 7,9904,965
MangochiMalawi 7,7744,831
MwmosaMalawi 7,9594,946
MzimbaMalawi 7,4494,629
MzuzuMalawi 7,4174,609
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1816,327
MersingMalaysia 10,2756,385
MiriMalaysia 10,8076,715
MaleMaldives 8,0224,985
MenakaMali 3,9262,440
MoptiMali 4,1732,593
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3898,320
MazatlanMexico 9,5195,915
MeridaMexico 8,6605,381
Mexico CityMexico 9,4165,851
MonterreyMexico 8,9325,551
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5165,913
MaantyMongolia 6,7244,178
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7784,212
MatadMongolia 7,1574,448
MurenMongolia 6,1513,822
MarrakechMorocco 2,4791,541
MeknesMorocco 2,1521,337
MideltMorocco 2,2461,396
MaputoMozambique 8,9115,537
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0284,988
MandalayMyanmar 8,0695,014
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1475,063
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0505,624
MindatMyanmar 7,9724,954
MonywaMyanmar 7,9934,967
MyeikMyanmar 9,0505,624
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8754,894
MaastrichtNetherlands 8553
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,64211,585
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39911,433
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,34611,400
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,57711,544
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,51511,506
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,66511,599
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1885,710
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1965,715
MagariaNiger 4,2252,626
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2202,622
MaradiNiger 4,1702,591
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3852,725
MakurdiNigeria 4,8102,989
MinnaNigeria 4,5982,857
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7925,464
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7571,092
MajisOman 5,1333,190
MasirahOman 5,6033,482
Muscat  Oman 5,3173,304
MultanPakistan 5,7033,544
MurreePakistan 5,5623,456
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6638,490
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4456,490
MoyobambaPeru 10,1056,280
MactanPhilippines 10,9176,784
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3426,427
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,520944
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7283,560
MagadanRussia 7,3024,537
MahackalaRussia 3,1561,961
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,2412,014
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,2422,015
MarkovoRussia 7,0764,397
MinusinskRussia 5,4123,363
MogocaRussia 6,8014,226
MoscowRussia 2,0841,295
MurmanskRussia 2,4311,511
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0512,517
MatamSenegal 4,3242,687
MogadishuSomalia 6,5174,050
MadridSpain 1,422884
Madrid (b)Spain 1,433890
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,254779
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8311,138
MelillaSpain 1,9171,192
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,588987
MalakalSudan 5,1283,187
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9175,541
MontreuxSwitzerland 502312
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4225,234
Mae SariangThailand 8,5155,291
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6815,395
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1155,664
MalatyaTurkey 2,7971,738
MersinTurkey 2,6941,674
MuglaTurkey 2,2781,416
Manchester, EnglandUk 687427
ManstonUk 395245
MeloUruguay 11,0256,851
MercedesUruguay 11,3147,031
MontevideoUruguay 11,3597,059
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2894,529
Madison, FlUsa 7,3834,588
Madison, InUsa 6,8764,273
Madison, NeUsa 7,3384,560
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8134,234
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5884,715
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6424,128
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3144,545
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8824,277
Marion, InUsa 6,7814,214
Marion, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4514,009
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4353,999
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2554,509
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6304,120
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4835,271
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1644,452
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1854,465
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6794,772
Medford, WiUsa 6,7154,173
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1994,473
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5004,660
Mena, ArUsa 7,7474,814
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6454,750
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2984,535
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6364,745
Midland, TxUsa 8,4925,277
Milan, MnUsa 7,0394,374
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0554,384
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,4254,614
Milford, DeUsa 6,2423,879
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2224,488
Millen, GaUsa 7,1704,455
Millport, OhUsa 6,4754,024
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7613,580
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7444,191
Minden, NeUsa 7,5324,680
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8964,285
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9704,331
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7604,822
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7494,815
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0784,399
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9094,293
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0394,374
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4984,659
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2745,142
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1693,833
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6734,147
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Moro, OrUsa 8,2315,115
Morris, MnUsa 6,9584,324
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9544,321
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7794,213
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4494,007
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1124,420
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4934,035
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6333,501
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2114,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6304,120
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7664,826
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9724,954
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3075,162
MaracayVenezuela 8,0495,002
MaturinVenezuela 7,7824,836
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3155,167
MeridaVenezuela 8,4375,243
MagoyeZambia 7,7134,793
MansaZambia 7,2194,486
MbalaZambia 7,0534,383
MfuweZambia 7,5424,687
MisamfuZambia 7,1834,464
MonguZambia 7,5304,679
MpikaZambia 7,3814,587
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6034,724
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6814,773
MumbwaZambia 7,6024,724
MwinilungaZambia 7,1764,459
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2375,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -