Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,41510,200
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0486,865
WilliamtownAustralia 16,52510,269
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9539,292
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8768,623
WoomeraAustralia 15,3839,559
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4998,388
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8373,005
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2553,887
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0434,377
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1414,438
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2063,857
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5004,039
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7104,169
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8944,284
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9744,955
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8627,371
WajimaJapan 9,0455,620
WakamatsuJapan 9,1635,694
WakayamaJapan 9,2735,763
WakkanaiJapan 8,4495,250
WajirKenya 6,2913,909
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2445,123
WindhoekNamibia 8,2375,118
WaihiNew Zealand 18,26711,352
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,45911,470
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,39211,429
WaimateNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,42411,449
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,60211,560
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,424
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,00211,187
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,55211,528
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,40911,440
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,48911,490
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,54411,524
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,21011,316
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,47811,483
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,19711,308
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,27911,359
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,15711,283
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,62711,575
WintonNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,14711,277
WarsawPoland 975606
WroclawPoland 694431
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4425,246
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7102,927
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8692,404
WauSudan 5,1873,223
WaddingtonUk 567353
Waco, TxUsa 8,2275,113
Wake IslandUsa 11,9547,429
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7574,820
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3384,560
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0864,403
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0234,986
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9414,313
Warren, OhUsa 6,4754,024
Warren, PaUsa 6,2773,901
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2394,498
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3843,967
Washington, IaUsa 7,1374,435
Washington, InUsa 6,9984,349
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5864,714
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9473,696
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0924,407
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8044,228
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6274,118
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7514,195
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3244,551
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6884,777
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3804,586
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8074,851
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5504,070
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2333,873
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5414,686
West Point, GaUsa 7,3514,568
West Point, NyUsa 6,0323,749
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1794,461
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8594,262
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7264,801
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8674,888
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1193,803
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5214,052
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7664,204
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2013,853
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,1674,454
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2333,873
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2323,873
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7904,219
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7184,175
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0374,373
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4825,271
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7714,208
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0134,358
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6865,398
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9354,309
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4774,025
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5484,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -