Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2941,425
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9421,207
EsquelArgentina 12,8697,997
EzeizaArgentina 11,4807,134
East SaleAustralia 16,60310,317
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5399,035
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5409,035
EssendonAustralia 16,42210,205
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5805,953
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7696,692
EspinosaBrazil 8,7755,453
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9283,683
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1644,452
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1284,429
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1384,436
Edson, AbCanada 7,2534,507
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8784,896
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0123,736
Estevan, SkCanada 7,0494,380
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5132,805
ErlianChina 7,2604,512
El CaranoColombia 9,0655,633
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 730454
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6044,725
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4274,615
El ArishEgypt 3,1251,942
El TorEgypt 3,3732,096
ErfurtGermany 280174
EssenGermany 4930
EsfahanIran 4,1552,582
EilatIsrael 3,3252,066
EsashiJapan 8,7405,431
EldoretKenya 6,2103,859
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2983,913
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5631,593
EeldeNetherlands 241150
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,62611,574
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2035,719
EnuguNigeria 4,9493,075
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6526,620
EvoraPortugal 1,8041,121
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8114,854
EkimcanRussia 7,3944,594
Elat’MaRussia 2,3471,459
ElistaRussia 2,7531,711
ErbogacenRussia 5,7223,556
EssejRussia 5,0603,145
Ed DueimSudan 4,6992,920
El FasherSudan 4,4702,778
El GeneinaSudan 4,3952,731
El ObeidSudan 4,6972,919
El ShowakSudan 4,8172,993
En NahudSudan 4,6762,906
EdirneTurkey 1,8171,129
ErzincanTurkey 2,8051,743
ErzurumTurkey 2,9011,803
EskisehirTurkey 2,2081,372
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9552,458
EntebbeUganda 6,1503,822
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 884549
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 832517
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3833,966
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3034,538
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3163,303
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4074,603
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6724,767
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7445,434
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5624,078
Elko, NvUsa 8,3985,219
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6454,750
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1343,812
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4965,280
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6853,533
Erie, PaUsa 6,3443,942
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4045,223
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6154,732
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7645,446
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1684,454
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1295,051
Evansville, InUsa 7,1064,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -