Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1093,175
BustAfghanistan 5,1073,173
BatnaAlgeria 1,6931,052
BecharAlgeria 2,2931,425
BejaiaAlgeria 1,592989
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4371,515
BiskraAlgeria 1,8001,119
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5431,580
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9018,638
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8608,613
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8778,623
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2478,232
ByrdAntarctica 16,24510,095
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0237,471
BarilocheArgentina 12,7247,907
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4577,119
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9179,891
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,15310,038
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3078,269
BrestBelarus 1,161721
BrusselsBelgium 185115
Belize CityBelize 8,8625,507
BeninBenin 4,9793,094
BohiconBenin 4,8913,040
BermudaBermuda 6,0403,753
BageBrazil 10,9266,790
BambuiBrazil 9,4285,859
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4345,862
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8454,875
BarcelosBrazil 8,7045,409
BarraBrazil 8,4195,231
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0034,973
BarreirasBrazil 8,6225,358
BelémBrazil 7,8144,856
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3155,788
BelterraBrazil 8,3295,176
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2805,146
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4856,516
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6435,371
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1315,674
BrevesBrazil 7,9604,946
BurgasBulgaria 1,8161,129
BurundiBurundi 6,3993,977
BatouriCameroon 5,2163,242
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3513,325
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8354,869
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5973,478
Banff, AbCanada 7,4334,619
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9473,696
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1862,601
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5454,067
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4934,656
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8953,663
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8454,254
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9344,309
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1302,566
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4852,787
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5134,668
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7163,552
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2893,286
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7492,951
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1388,164
BeijingChina 7,8054,850
BarranquillaColombia 8,4945,278
Benito SalasColombia 9,2105,723
BogotáColombia 8,9805,580
BrnoCzech Republic 722449
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5663,459
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8403,629
BaniDominican Republic 7,5584,697
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6184,734
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4704,642
BahariyaEgypt 3,1151,935
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1561,961
BiarritzFrance 1,051653
BordeauxFrance 889552
BrestFrance 864537
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7369,778
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7349,777
BitamGabon 5,4523,388
BanjulGambia 4,6802,908
BerlinGermany 467290
BrockenGermany 270168
BokeGuinea 4,8733,028
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8042,985
BudapestHungary 954593
Budapest-LORINCHungary 969602
BangaloreIndia 7,5384,684
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0874,404
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5044,663
BikanerIndia 6,0043,731
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4987,145
BabolsarIran 3,9152,433
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8893,038
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6402,262
Bandar LengehIran 4,8413,008
BirjandIran 4,6482,888
BushehrIran 4,3732,717
BaghdadIraq 3,5962,234
BasraIraq 4,0422,512
BelmulletIreland 1,199745
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,041647
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,327824
BergamoItaly 623387
BolognaItaly 785488
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 594369
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,443897
BrindisiItaly 1,425885
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8563,017
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9343,066
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8112,990
BeirutLebanon 2,9881,857
BenghaziLibya 2,3651,470
BirzaiLithuania 1,306812
BitolaMacedonia 1,561970
BlantyreMalawi 7,8964,907
BvumbweMalawi 7,9244,924
BintuluMalaysia 10,8426,738
BamakoMali 4,4732,779
Bko-SMali 4,4822,785
BougounMali 4,5902,852
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2702,032
BaitagMongolia 5,8943,663
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8263,620
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5234,054
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0784,398
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1084,417
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4363,999
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9294,305
BulganMongolia 6,3973,975
BhamawMyanmar 7,9534,942
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,65511,592
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,51611,506
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0255,608
BilmaNiger 3,6282,254
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1362,570
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6791,665
BergenNorway 1,054655
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,052654
BjornoyaNorway 2,6771,664
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8581,155
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6401,019
BadinPakistan 5,9633,705
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8503,635
BalakotPakistan 5,5263,434
BarkhanPakistan 5,6073,485
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9915,587
BascoPhilippines 9,8676,132
BialystokPoland 1,131703
BejaPortugal 1,8521,151
BragancaPortugal 1,460907
BistritaRomania 1,343835
BucharestRomania 1,593990
BajkitRussia 5,1843,221
BarabinskRussia 4,5702,840
BarnaulRussia 4,9673,087
BerezovoRussia 3,6062,241
BiserRussia 3,3432,078
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4334,619
BogdarinRussia 6,4704,020
BogucanyRussia 5,4263,372
BomnakRussia 7,0924,407
BorRussia 4,8923,040
BorzjaRussia 6,9324,308
BratskRussia 5,7723,587
BelgradeSerbia 1,215755
BoSierra Leone 5,0843,159
BontheSierra Leone 5,1523,201
BratislavaSlovakia 796495
BerberaSomalia 5,6793,529
BusanSouth Korea 8,8995,530
BadajozSpain 1,7221,070
BarcelonaSpain 1,139708
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,250777
BabanusaSudan 4,7972,981
BaselSwitzerland 383238
BernSwitzerland 452281
BangkokThailand 9,0745,639
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0615,630
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6675,386
BizerteTunisia 1,542958
BalikesirTurkey 2,0561,278
BursaTurkey 2,0841,295
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5212,810
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,038645
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 974605
Belfast-AldergroveUk 975606
Birmingham, EnglandUk 620385
Bournemouth-HurnUk 618384
Brighton, EnglandUk 498310
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0575,628
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3795,207
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3363,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3593,951
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3603,952
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5864,714
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9534,942
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7264,180
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7693,585
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5375,305
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0564,385
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9445,558
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5504,691
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6963,539
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7824,215
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0144,358
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5454,067
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,6084,727
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0723,773
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4174,609
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8425,494
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1434,439
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7244,178
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0814,401
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9184,920
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5144,669
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9893,722
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1625,072
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0663,769
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7453,570
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6504,132
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0954,409
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2394,498
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3025,159
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9653,707
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5864,714
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9104,294
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1233,805
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8564,260
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5874,714
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7514,817
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7335,427
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3574,572
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9895,586
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5784,088
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6124,109
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1913,847
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9754,956
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7794,213
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1034,414
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7373,565
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2845,148
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8313,002
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8544,881
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1815,084
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1725,078
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1875,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -