Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5581,590
In SalahAlgeria 2,6661,657
InnsbruckAustria 520323
IbiriteBrazil 9,3295,797
IguatuBrazil 7,7534,818
IlheusBrazil 8,5665,323
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1375,056
IndaialBrazil 10,2556,373
IpameriBrazil 9,3275,796
IraiBrazil 10,4956,522
IreceBrazil 8,3695,201
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4155,229
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5995,343
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5435,309
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0575,628
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3345,801
ItapevaBrazil 9,9586,188
ItirucuBrazil 8,4705,264
ItuacuBrazil 8,5845,334
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0826,265
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8383,628
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1523,201
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3573,950
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4452,762
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8953,042
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9126,781
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1388,785
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8078,580
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4564,633
IzobambaEcuador 9,7266,044
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0781,913
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2475,746
IoanninaGreece 1,6501,026
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6002,237
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6251,631
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6004,101
IranshahrIran 5,1883,224
IstranaItaly 699435
IidaJapan 9,2675,758
IizukaJapan 9,1175,666
IrakoJapan 9,3225,793
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6075,970
IrozakiJapan 9,4015,842
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6395,990
IshinomakiJapan 9,1255,670
IwamizawaJapan 8,6715,388
IzuharaJapan 8,9975,591
IrbidJordan 3,1161,936
IfraneMorocco 2,1781,353
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,56011,534
IlorinNigeria 4,7292,939
InchonNorth Korea 8,5605,319
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0261,880
IslamabadPakistan 5,5643,458
IquitosPeru 9,6576,001
IloiloPhilippines 10,7926,706
IasiRomania 1,558968
IcaRussia 7,8184,858
IlirnejRussia 6,7744,209
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5864,714
IrkutskRussia 6,1823,842
Ivdel’Russia 3,4022,114
IbizaSpain 1,413878
IspartaTurkey 2,3641,469
IstanbulTurkey 2,0271,260
IzmirTurkey 2,1071,309
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,264785
IzmailUkraine 1,7301,075
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6954,781
Independence, KsUsa 7,6984,784
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8223,618
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8964,285
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2524,506
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6174,112
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4794,648
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0864,403
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5174,050
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0883,783
IsokaZambia 7,2304,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -