Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1863,223
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3213,307
JuninArgentina 11,5867,200
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9406,177
JacobinaBrazil 8,2845,148
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5174,671
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5954,720
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2175,728
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4635,880
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1014,412
JiuquanChina 6,7884,218
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2275,734
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5094,666
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6594,760
JoensuuFinland 1,8781,167
JokioinenFinland 1,496930
JyvskylFinland 1,6971,055
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6022,238
JulianehbGreenland 3,3762,098
JagdalpurIndia 7,3354,558
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2326,979
JerusalemIsrael 3,1371,949
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1275,672
JosNigeria 4,5742,842
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3581,465
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3571,465
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6423,506
JhelumPakistan 5,6583,516
JiwaniPakistan 5,4353,377
JuliacaPeru 10,4666,503
JakutskRussia 6,4784,025
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8401,765
JenisejskRussia 5,1623,208
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7355,428
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3345,179
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5394,685
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2852,662
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,9263,061
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8255,484
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8881,173
JubaSudan 5,6143,488
JokkmokkSweden 1,8821,169
JönköpingSweden 888552
Jonkoping ASweden 883549
JendoubaTunisia 1,6171,005
JerbaTunisia 1,9261,197
JerseyUk 682424
JaltaUkraine 2,1441,332
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7304,803
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3804,586
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3394,561
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0994,412
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,3953,974
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3674,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -