Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6618,489
UaupesBrazil 8,8885,523
UbatubaBrazil 9,7126,035
UberabaBrazil 9,5075,908
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4293,995
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8173,615
UpernavikGreenland 3,8122,369
UummannaqGreenland 3,6532,270
UdineItaly 714443
Ustica IslandItaly 1,447899
UenoJapan 9,2665,758
UnzendakeJapan 9,1825,706
UrakawaJapan 8,8115,475
UshibukaJapan 9,2215,730
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2535,750
UwajimaJapan 9,2465,746
UkmergeLithuania 1,276793
UtenaLithuania 1,333829
UlaangomMongolia 5,6833,531
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6434,128
UlgiiMongolia 5,6133,488
UliastaiMongolia 6,0983,789
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7133,550
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8894,281
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7665,447
UfaRussia 3,2402,013
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1732,593
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3823,966
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5844,713
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3323,935
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0081,869
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8874,901
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7754,210
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7424,190
Umm BeninSudan 4,8653,023
UmeňSweden 1,6311,013
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2365,739
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9145,539
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7095,412
UrfaTurkey 2,9371,825
UsakTurkey 2,2201,380
Uman’Ukraine 1,6781,043
UzgorodUkraine 1,126700
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4774,025
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5994,101
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9804,337
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7134,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -