Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8323,003
ShkoderAlbania 1,373853
SkikdaAlgeria 1,566973
SaltaArgentina 10,9936,831
San AntonioArgentina 12,3587,679
San LuisArgentina 11,7827,321
San RafaelArgentina 12,0157,466
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9497,425
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1806,947
SarmientoArgentina 12,9748,062
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,57310,298
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,56810,296
SalzburgAustria 561348
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2372,012
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4662,154
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3762,098
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2031,990
SaveBenin 4,7922,978
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2226,352
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,167725
SalvadorBrazil 8,3635,197
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7546,683
SantaremBrazil 8,2935,153
SantosBrazil 9,8236,104
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7216,041
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5105,288
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7334,805
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4226,477
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7056,652
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5805,953
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6664,764
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9895,586
São PauloBrazil 9,7976,088
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6535,998
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8106,096
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1995,095
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2505,127
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2865,770
SobralBrazil 7,5524,693
SoureBrazil 7,7514,817
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4865,273
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0896,891
SurubimBrazil 7,7114,792
SadovoBulgaria 1,6821,045
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6271,011
SofiaBulgaria 1,549962
SiemreapCambodia 9,3305,798
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9203,058
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3924,593
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2193,243
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8044,849
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7832,972
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0703,150
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9744,334
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2813,903
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7362,943
Scott, SkCanada 7,0504,381
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9483,075
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1073,173
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5803,467
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3623,953
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4864,031
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4203,989
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0344,371
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5094,666
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5572,832
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0173,118
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1784,461
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1834,464
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7882,975
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1671,968
SalCape Verde 4,6382,882
SantiagoChile 12,0607,494
SewellChile 12,0907,513
ShanghaiChina 8,8585,505
ShantouChina 9,2835,768
ShenyangChina 8,0204,983
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8335,489
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4345,241
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2245,732
SibenikCroatia 1,047651
SplitCroatia 1,093679
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 708440
StudsgårdDenmark 583363
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4714,642
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4764,645
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4274,615
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4724,643
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4104,605
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5174,671
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5134,668
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5494,691
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5754,707
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4294,616
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4304,617
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4864,652
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5294,679
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5144,669
San GabrielEcuador 9,5915,960
SalloumEgypt 2,6281,633
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8701,783
SohagEgypt 3,4252,128
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3532,083
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2515,749
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9368,038
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1191,317
StrasbourgFrance 273170
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5354,682
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5374,683
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6981,676
SchleswigGermany 433269
StuttgartGermany 292181
SamosGreece 2,1541,338
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9091,186
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2011,368
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5762,222
SiguiriGuinea 4,6342,880
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1315,674
SzegedHungary 1,097682
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 814506
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3111,436
SagarIndia 6,7154,173
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6503,511
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1108,147
SemnanIran 4,0482,515
ShahroudIran 4,0962,545
ShirazIran 4,4482,764
ShannonIreland 1,106687
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 799497
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,237769
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,522946
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 798496
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,146712
Scuro MountainItaly 1,488924
SigonellaItaly 1,6341,015
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2593,268
SagaJapan 9,1345,676
SaigoJapan 9,0005,593
SakaiJapan 9,0585,629
SakataJapan 9,0195,605
SapporoJapan 8,6695,387
SaseboJapan 9,1155,664
SendaiJapan 9,1265,671
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3185,790
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1005,655
ShinjoJapan 9,0545,626
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3765,826
ShirakawaJapan 9,2105,723
ShizuokaJapan 9,3455,807
SumotoJapan 9,2515,749
SuttsuJapan 8,6535,377
SuwaJapan 9,2285,734
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5697,811
SavannakhetLaos 9,1095,661
SiauliaiLithuania 1,213754
SiluteLithuania 1,079670
SkopjeMacedonia 1,500932
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3765,205
SalimaMalawi 7,6794,772
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9396,798
SibuMalaysia 10,8376,734
SanMali 4,3182,683
SegouMali 4,3422,698
SikassoMali 4,5532,829
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0715,637
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4395,865
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6704,145
SainshandMongolia 7,0564,385
SafiMorocco 2,4641,531
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7941,736
SittweMyanmar 8,0034,973
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 884550
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0531,897
SaiqOman 5,3163,304
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6063,483
SurOman 5,4853,408
SialkotPakistan 5,7473,571
SibbiPakistan 5,5053,421
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6646,627
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7926,706
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0606,873
SandomierzPoland 1,035643
SniezkaPoland 616383
SuwalkiPoland 1,134704
SzczecinPoland 587365
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0001,243
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9711,846
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2424,500
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2905,773
Satu MareRomania 1,202747
SibiuRomania 1,385861
SulinaRomania 1,8041,121
SadrinskRussia 3,6822,288
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7641,096
SalekhardRussia 3,6652,278
SaratovRussia 2,6871,670
SejmcanRussia 6,9954,347
SelagoncyRussia 5,6203,492
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6275,361
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9604,325
SmolenskRussia 1,7271,073
SociRussia 2,5821,605
SortovalaRussia 1,8711,163
SuntarRussia 6,0433,755
SurgutRussia 4,0822,537
SverdlovskRussia 3,4822,164
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8831,791
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0734,395
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6253,495
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7144,793
SingaporeSingapore 10,3806,450
SliacSlovakia 910566
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5685,324
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2095,101
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,468912
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,089677
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,160721
SevilleSpain 1,8181,130
SennarSudan 4,8022,984
ShambatSudan 4,5392,821
ShendiSudan 4,4762,781
StenseleSweden 1,6731,040
StockholmSweden 1,166724
StorlienSweden 1,405873
SundsvallSweden 1,431889
SantisSwitzerland 448278
SongeaTanzania 7,3914,593
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0225,606
SongkhlaThailand 9,6415,991
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9815,581
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3725,824
SurinThailand 9,1765,702
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5532,830
SokodeTogo 4,6992,920
SfaxTunisia 1,8321,138
SousseTunisia 1,7101,063
SamsunTurkey 2,4821,542
SiirtTurkey 3,0941,922
SivasTurkey 2,6331,636
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5262,813
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 945587
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,172728
SarataUkraine 1,7531,089
SarnyUkraine 1,368850
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1311,324
SumyUkraine 1,9311,200
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9853,098
SaltoUruguay 11,1456,926
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8735,514
Safford, AzUsa 8,8325,488
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6693,523
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5614,698
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2224,488
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4774,646
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0094,356
Salem, InUsa 6,9374,311
Salem, OrUsa 8,3205,170
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2225,109
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4445,247
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4835,271
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2235,732
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9985,591
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2414,500
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1895,710
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7184,174
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2395,741
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1735,700
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9994,349
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2743,898
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1744,458
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9374,311
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0354,993
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0485,001
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6984,784
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8894,902
Selma, AlUsa 7,5614,698
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9683,709
Seymour, InUsa 6,9374,311
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9544,321
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6234,737
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9524,941
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2714,519
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1944,470
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7464,192
Southport, NcUsa 6,8174,236
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6264,117
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2974,534
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8414,873
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7494,194
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5264,677
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9904,965
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8904,281
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2214,487
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5464,068
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0323,749
State College, PaUsa 6,2943,911
State University, MsUsa 7,6064,726
State University, NmUsa 8,7595,443
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5684,081
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9934,967
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2174,485
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9215,544
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1864,466
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8633,643
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7474,814
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0955,030
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3574,572
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3654,577
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0163,739
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7182,932
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5905,338
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2355,117
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0895,027
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1111,933
SocotraYemen 5,9903,722
SenangaZambia 7,6254,738
SerenjeZambia 7,4874,652
SeshekeZambia 7,7954,844
SolweziZambia 7,2704,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -