Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,028639
LuandaAngola 6,6794,150
LuenaAngola 7,0894,405
La PlataArgentina 11,4607,121
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7576,685
La RiojaArgentina 11,4727,129
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6867,262
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5128,397
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6856,640
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,82810,457
LavertonAustralia 16,42010,204
LearmonthAustralia 13,0948,137
LongreachAustralia 15,2559,480
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2559,480
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,87310,485
Low HeadAustralia 16,76910,420
LinzAustria 602374
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,140709
LerwickUk 1,140708
La PazBolivia 10,4296,481
LavrasBrazil 9,4955,900
LencoisBrazil 8,4675,261
LinharesBrazil 9,0695,635
LondrinaBrazil 10,0286,232
LomBulgaria 1,456905
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6624,140
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1893,846
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8543,638
Langara, BcCanada 7,7404,809
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0543,762
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,4534,631
London, OnCanada 6,3343,936
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5482,826
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3443,942
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1751,973
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7867,324
LanzhouChina 7,4124,606
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1044,415
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7685,448
LimonCosta Rica 9,1475,684
LarnacaCyprus 2,7861,731
LimassolCyprus 2,7661,719
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2424,500
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6584,137
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 570354
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4554,632
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4934,656
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4984,660
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4684,641
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7496,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0886,269
LuxorEgypt 3,5612,213
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2685,759
Laucala BayFiji 16,28910,122
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7181,068
Le MansFrance 594369
LilleFrance 276171
LyonFrance 602374
LambarnGabon 5,7553,576
LastourvilleGabon 5,7863,595
LibrevilleGabon 5,6223,494
LeipzigGermany 382237
LindenbergGermany 513319
LamiaGreece 1,8051,121
LarissaGreece 1,7391,081
LemnosGreece 1,8661,159
LimnosGreece 1,8731,164
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1104,418
LabeGuinea 4,7442,948
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7927,328
La CeibaHonduras 8,9195,542
La MesaHonduras 9,0165,602
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8343,626
LudhianaIndia 5,9673,708
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7791,105
LatinaItaly 1,142710
LatronicoItaly 1,398869
LecceItaly 1,473915
LodwarKenya 5,9563,701
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6545,378
LiepajaLatvia 1,106687
LaukuvaLithuania 1,136706
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15999
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,484922
LabuanMalaysia 10,8066,715
LuqaMalta 1,7851,109
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2154,484
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6535,998
LashioMyanmar 8,1015,034
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,53311,516
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,55511,530
LincolnNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,59111,553
LagosNigeria 4,9473,074
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,124698
LillehammerNorway 1,146712
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8043,607
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3096,406
LimaPeru 10,6346,608
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6426,613
LisbonPortugal 1,8551,153
LeninbadRussia 4,8723,027
LevsiRussia 3,7082,304
LungiSierra Leone 5,0603,144
LjubljanaSlovenia 779484
LanzaroteSpain 2,9891,857
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,181734
LocarnoSwitzerland 551342
LuganoSwitzerland 571355
LatakiaSyria 2,8661,781
LampangThailand 8,6135,352
LoeiThailand 8,8355,490
Lop BuriThailand 8,9875,585
LomeTogo 5,0103,113
LeemingUk 682424
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,140709
London, EnglandUk 510317
London-GatwickUk 501311
LynehamUk 626389
L’VovUkraine 1,208751
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7131,065
LozovajaUkraine 2,0991,304
LubnyUkraine 1,8371,141
LuckUkraine 1,299807
LuganskUkraine 2,3151,439
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8664,266
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0784,399
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0264,987
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1095,039
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4644,638
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8023,605
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0645,011
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4984,659
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3335,178
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9154,297
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8814,897
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8214,239
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8614,885
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7185,417
Larned, KsUsa 7,7864,838
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0084,976
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8115,475
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3713,959
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4734,644
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7003,542
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2014,475
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4394,623
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7714,208
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0754,396
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9214,301
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3174,547
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6824,152
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9354,931
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,5683,460
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6194,113
Libby, MtUsa 7,6894,778
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4204,611
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4353,999
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0644,390
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6634,762
Llano, TxUsa 8,3875,212
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7484,815
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1695,697
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1515,686
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1695,698
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4935,277
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6624,140
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9854,340
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6064,726
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5074,665
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9303,685
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3215,171
Luling, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6714,767
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6384,125
LivingstoneZambia 7,8674,888
LundaziZambia 7,4784,647
LusakaZambia 7,6724,768
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6614,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -