Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1161,937
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4602,150
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2732,034
YaoundeCameroon 5,2583,268
YokoCameroon 5,0753,154
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3273,310
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3963,974
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8554,260
YanjiChina 8,1985,094
YichangChina 8,3155,167
YinchuanChina 7,3574,572
YiningChina 5,4043,358
YariguiesColombia 8,7565,441
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4954,658
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4644,638
YazdIran 4,3792,721
YakushimaJapan 9,4245,856
YamagataJapan 9,1045,658
YamaguchiJapan 9,1065,658
YokkaichiJapan 9,2695,760
YokohamaJapan 9,3535,812
YonagoJapan 9,0745,638
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5615,942
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8177,343
YeMyanmar 8,7595,443
YolaNigeria 4,6682,901
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8685,511
YurimaguasPeru 10,0346,235
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4822,164
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3325,178
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1572,583
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0635,010
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3684,578
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7834,837
York, PaUsa 6,2973,913
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4353,999
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1035,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -