Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1353,191
FarahAfghanistan 4,8933,041
FormosaArgentina 10,6846,639
ForrestAustralia 14,7539,168
FrancistownBotswana 8,2755,142
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1514,444
FloraniaBrazil 7,5984,721
FlorestaBrazil 7,9324,929
FlorianoBrazil 7,9954,968
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2876,392
FormosaBrazil 9,0745,639
FortalezaBrazil 7,4634,637
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4186,474
FrancaBrazil 9,5575,939
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5444,067
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5944,098
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7794,213
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9834,339
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3744,582
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6714,146
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5194,051
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8064,230
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2293,249
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2253,247
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4452,762
FayaChad 3,8212,375
FamagustaCyprus 2,7851,731
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 506314
FarafraEgypt 3,1951,985
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8823,655
FichtelbergGermany 426265
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15294
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,585985
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5532,208
FaranahGuinea 4,8313,002
FalconaraItaly 948589
Florence, TuscanyItaly 857533
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,244773
FonniItaly 1,220758
FrontoneItaly 935581
FrosinoneItaly 1,144711
FukauraJapan 8,8525,501
FukueJapan 9,1145,663
FukuiJapan 9,1455,683
FukuokaJapan 9,1085,660
FukushimaJapan 9,1585,691
FukuyamaJapan 9,1645,694
FushikiJapan 9,1105,661
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0283,124
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9575,566
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3155,788
FunchalMadeira 2,8161,750
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2184,485
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1261,321
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,175730
FaroPortugal 1,9501,212
FerganaRussia 4,9993,106
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0603,144
FalunSweden 1,200746
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 405252
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1991,367
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9604,325
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5034,663
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1374,435
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0094,356
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9284,305
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5023,419
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8744,272
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2604,511
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2024,475
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9774,335
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6644,762
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8054,228
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3984,597
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3094,542
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4055,223
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6354,123
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7175,417
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4964,037
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7124,171
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8934,905
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0904,406
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8554,881
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6494,753
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5564,696
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7414,811
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7334,184
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1065,037
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7763,589
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9544,321
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0444,999
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4133,985
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4464,005
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9615,568
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0644,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -