Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7602,958
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1471,334
HuamboAngola 7,1424,438
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,517
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,92510,517
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,91610,512
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0259,337
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0941,923
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1944,470
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1103,176
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,0923,164
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2493,883
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4302,753
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5154,048
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5814,089
Hope, BcCanada 7,8354,869
HaikouChina 9,1795,704
HailarChina 7,1794,461
HamiChina 6,2533,886
HetanChina 5,7803,591
HavanaCuba 8,0014,972
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4434,625
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4174,609
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6154,732
HelwanEgypt 3,0961,924
HurguadaEgypt 3,4752,159
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,484922
HelsinkiFinland 1,501933
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,526948
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3939,566
HamburgGermany 361224
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 361224
HannoverGermany 250156
HelgolandGermany 363226
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 458284
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2691,410
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7052,302
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9617,433
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8397,357
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9631,220
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2214,487
HaifaIsrael 3,0421,890
HaboroJapan 8,5545,315
HachijojimaJapan 9,5875,957
HachinoheJapan 8,9265,547
HagiJapan 9,0805,642
HakodateJapan 8,7695,449
HamadaJapan 9,0655,633
HamamatsuJapan 9,3375,802
HikoneJapan 9,2215,730
HimejiJapan 9,1935,712
HiradoJapan 9,0875,647
HirooJapan 8,8175,479
HiroshimaJapan 9,1315,674
HitaJapan 9,1605,692
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2555,751
HunLibya 2,5401,579
HomboriMali 4,0372,509
HomalinMyanmar 7,7494,816
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6175,355
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,59111,553
HighbankNew Zealand 18,60511,561
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,49711,494
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,56711,538
HororataNew Zealand 18,61911,570
HyderabadPakistan 5,8693,647
HuanucoPeru 10,3866,454
HelPoland 892554
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9064,913
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8592,398
HatangaRussia 4,8873,037
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3492,081
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5424,687
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9082,428
HurbanovoSlovakia 882548
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7779,183
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4635,259
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2735,141
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3745,204
HalaibSudan 4,0972,546
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7162,931
HudeibaSudan 4,4132,742
HaparandaSweden 1,9161,191
HarnosandSweden 1,453903
HamaSyria 2,9611,840
HassakahSyria 3,1151,936
Hua HinThailand 9,1315,674
HakkariTurkey 3,2422,015
Hull, EnglandUk 580361
HersonUkraine 1,9251,196
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,430889
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3985,218
Hanover, NhUsa 5,6963,539
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2723,898
Hart, MiUsa 6,5524,072
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8823,655
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3024,537
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3104,543
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5764,708
Hays, KsUsa 7,7014,785
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9235,545
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5614,698
Helena, MtUsa 7,6974,783
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1423,817
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6624,140
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9994,349
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2225,109
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4974,659
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1994,473
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1693,833
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6444,129
Holly, CoUsa 7,9534,942
Homer, AkUsa 7,5654,701
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9234,302
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1984,473
Horton, KsUsa 7,4494,629
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5764,708
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6394,125
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4474,006
Houma, LaUsa 7,9974,969
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2555,130
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7724,208
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3314,555
Huron, SdUsa 7,2084,479
HanoiVietnam 8,8045,471
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7436,054
HarareZimbabwe 8,0154,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -