Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cologne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cologne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cologne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1323,189
TiranaAlbania 1,453903
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1351,948
TebessaAlgeria 1,7321,076
TimimounAlgeria 2,4781,540
TindoufAlgeria 2,8851,793
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9921,238
TrelewArgentina 12,5717,812
TucumanArgentina 11,1516,929
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2678,866
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2668,865
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9688,680
TibooburraAustralia 15,6059,697
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0399,346
TshaneBotswana 8,4655,260
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7255,422
TarauacaBrazil 9,8676,131
TauaBrazil 7,7784,833
TefeBrazil 9,0355,614
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9895,586
TeresinaBrazil 7,8234,861
TiriosBrazil 7,9554,943
TorresBrazil 10,5126,532
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6874,777
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8136,098
TriunfoBrazil 7,8364,869
TucuruiBrazil 8,1015,034
TuriacuBrazil 7,6544,756
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1753,216
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5874,715
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1414,438
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5744,085
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5194,051
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2833,904
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9523,699
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0194,983
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1833,842
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1943,849
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0343,749
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0433,755
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8192,994
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6147,839
TaiyuanChina 7,7984,846
TaoyuanChina 9,4045,844
TengchongChina 7,9694,952
TønderDenmark 459285
TylstrupDenmark 718446
TystofteDenmark 558347
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6094,728
TahrirEgypt 2,9891,857
TantaEgypt 2,9921,859
TallinEstonia 1,453903
TartuEstonia 1,486924
TampereFinland 1,554965
TurkuFinland 1,423884
ToulonFrance 878546
ToulouseFrance 919571
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2439,472
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,33610,151
TchibanGabon 5,9973,726
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0541,898
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13785
TamaleGhana 4,6762,906
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6941,053
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9261,197
TimehriGuyana 7,7284,802
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0875,647
TelaHonduras 8,9625,569
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8804,897
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8804,897
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1697,562
TabrizIran 3,3792,100
TeheranIran 3,8952,420
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1061,930
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,412877
TarvisioItaly 694431
TermoliItaly 1,169727
TorinoItaly 662412
Torino/ CaselleItaly 643400
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,515942
TrevicoItaly 1,273791
TrevisoItaly 706438
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 773480
Turin, PiedmontItaly 658409
TabouIvory Coast 5,3463,322
TadotsuJapan 9,2035,719
TakadaJapan 9,1315,674
TakamatsuJapan 9,2145,726
TakayamaJapan 9,1805,705
TanegashimaJapan 9,4095,847
TatenoJapan 9,3125,787
TateyamaJapan 9,4075,845
TokushimaJapan 9,2625,755
TokyoJapan 9,3345,800
TomakomaiJapan 8,7215,419
TottoriJapan 9,1105,661
ToyamaJapan 9,1245,670
ToyookaJapan 9,1325,675
TsuJapan 9,2865,770
TsurugaJapan 9,1775,702
TsuyamaJapan 9,1405,680
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9182,435
TripoliLebanon 2,9551,836
TobrukLibya 2,5391,578
TripoliLibya 2,0971,303
TelsiaiLithuania 1,152716
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7235,421
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3155,788
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0185,604
ThyoloMalawi 7,9544,943
TawauMalaysia 11,0736,881
TessalitMali 3,4612,151
TimbuktuMali 3,9052,427
TombMali 3,9102,430
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9532,456
TacubayaMexico 9,4165,851
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0845,645
TarialanMongolia 6,2563,888
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1053,794
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3823,966
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8304,244
TangierMorocco 1,9821,232
TarfayaMorocco 3,0601,902
TazaMorocco 2,0621,282
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2345,117
TaungooMyanmar 8,3515,190
ThandweMyanmar 8,2445,123
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,32810,147
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,23211,329
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,59911,558
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,60411,561
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,40611,438
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,27911,359
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,39211,429
TemukaNew Zealand 18,62611,574
TimaruNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,50311,498
TahouaNiger 4,0132,494
TillaberyNiger 4,1182,559
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6995,405
TromsoNorway 2,1731,350
TrondheimNorway 1,400870
ThumraitOman 5,5443,445
TacnaPeru 10,6996,649
TarapotoPeru 10,1056,279
TrujilloPeru 10,4316,482
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8986,772
TorunPoland 828514
TimisoaraRomania 1,201746
TambovRussia 2,3451,457
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4232,748
TaraRussia 4,2792,659
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1932,606
TermezRussia 4,9013,046
TernejRussia 8,2975,156
TobolskRussia 3,8882,416
TomskRussia 4,8843,035
Tot’MaRussia 2,4301,510
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1681,968
TuapseRussia 2,5051,557
TuraRussia 5,2063,235
TurukhanskRussia 4,6162,869
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3822,723
TortosaSpain 1,233766
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1695,076
TokerSudan 4,5172,807
TartousSyria 2,9251,818
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4235,856
TaboraTanzania 6,7044,166
TakThailand 8,7075,411
TrangThailand 9,5445,931
TabligboTogo 4,9613,083
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9676,193
TunisTunisia 1,593990
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7182,310
TireeUk 1,096681
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 719447
TernopilUkraine 1,336830
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1166,907
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3484,566
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2594,511
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4154,608
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5134,669
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5994,722
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7813,593
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4484,628
Temple, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9874,963
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6244,738
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6014,102
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1144,421
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6024,103
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2615,133
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1333,811
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1505,064
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1553,825
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9535,564
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7584,821
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,4984,659
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6434,128
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7702,964
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8754,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -